.

lunedì 30 marzo 2009

shoes shoes shoes and saturday night's nite out

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
QUOTE: you’d get multiple orgasm when you wear louboutin -ME-

One Monday morning, one interior designing class, one beloved lecturer (call me weird, but I always have this thing about old-grandpapa-lecturer, get it? Ahh I’ll tell you later..) and one boring weird girl.
Lecturer : okay, for your final exam.. jeans aren’t allowed for the boys and the girls have to wear skirt, formal shirt and heels!
My friends : uuurghh..nooo..heels?? whaaatt? i hate heels! I cant wear skirt!
Me: YAY! Thanks beloved lecturer!
My friends : *rolling their eyes

Hmmmm.. heels! I love heels and heels loves me back by makes me taller than ever (which is a good thing / bad thing?).. when I wear heels, I feel sexy even though sometime people staring at me like im a some giant-circus-woman..
Ahh but the important thing is heels boosts my confident!
Im thinking about buying a new pair for the final exam (the beginning of the semester and im already talking about the final exam? What a good girl!)..
As you all know, I loooooove louboutin! But lets get real here.. a 20 something college girl wears louboutin heels, no, stiletto to her final exam? HA HA HA..
Exaggerate! but I want them! At this very time, im saving my money for Martha stewart’s baking handbook but im still tossing between that book and pink kitchenaid standing mixer (oh that mixer is the nigella Lawson of the kitchen stuff!) and nooooww.. I also think about buying a pair of louboutin (geez, because parent wont generously gives me money for that!).. its time babe!
Yeah its time for me to get a pair of louboutin, im 20 and dancing around to 21, I should get myself a louboutin! Pair of louboutin to celebrate my 21 years of life, oh I think im gonna cry..
Once again, GET REAL! I live in a poor country, jobless and obviously isn’t a rich-living-in-a-millions-worthed-mansion girl!HAH!

my favorite louboutin pictures Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us and my favorite louboutin shoes, i'll wear the white version of this shoes on my wedding day ;P Image Hosted by ImageShack.us>

***
the wonder of being interior design student is the privilege of doing research in shoes stores and not just a 'some' shoes store... its giuseppe zanotti and stuart weitzman FOR GOD'S SAKE!!!! oh okay, i went to camper shoes store..but..errr.. its camper and i have no interest with it, sorry! but i still have good pictures from camper actually..
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us only the boxes actually..lets not talk about the shoes, they were lame! and for your eyes, i have pretty picture you girls can staring at..meet my class's pretty boy..Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

if the pretty boy doesnt suits your appetite..you can stop staring at him and lets go to the giuseppe zanotti's..YAY!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us

aaaaaaand stuart weitzman..YAY YAY YAY!!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us and o yeah they're in a further reduction...!

***
last saturday night's nite out with old friends and was extreeeeemely fun!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us thanks adit for your very short photoshop lesson..!

ps: i changed my blog title to 'one boring child and one boring camera'..it sounds sooo me better than 'sweet child o karl'.. honestly, its not fair if i borrowed mr. karl lagerfeld's name but i barely talk about him, i still hailing and loving that man by the way..

11 commenti:

GRICIA ha detto...

wow..i love those giuseppe..anyway where did u go last sat?looks like d placr is quite cozy..so wat r u goin to buy?cookbook/louboutin???hahaha

Indy ha detto...

can't wait to see pics of your exam shoes!!!! your pics are amazing!

Molly ha detto...

i love heels too- i just wish i wasnt so tall compared to other people in my year so i could wear them more often :)
mxx

The Seeker ha detto...

Oh I'm obsessed with shoes!!!

Cute pictures :)

xoxo

Shin ha detto...

Amazing heels! If they're made of chocolate, I'll gobble them right up! xxoxoxoxo

Dooder City ha detto...

great photos. i love heels but walking around nyc in them is near to impossible so i stick with flats.

karl's sweet child ha detto...

Thanks for the comments girls..love it!

Gricia: still tossing still tossing between those..banyak maunya nih gw!hahaha..

Dooder city: oh I thought new yorkers loves heels..or is it only in movie? Hehhehe..

Kandace ha detto...

i love heels. if only i wouldn't look ridiculous walking around campus in them i would wear them everyday. On another note, looks like you had a lot of fun hanging out with your friends, heels or no heels. As for the pretty boy, super cute!

http://www.fashionismygirlfriend.com/

sleepyheaded nindya ha detto...

lucu kak.. di la piazza ya :)

akaCola ha detto...

gosh! are you trying to kill me? =] all these shoes are making me freaking have breathing problems over here! haha but reallt great piqs of the shoes they are WONDERFUL! btw thanks for the comment on the blog =]

Anonimo ha detto...

Bonjorno, sweetchildokarl.blogspot.com!
[url=http://athe.pun.pl/ ]Compra online[/url] [url=http://viagraradf.pun.pl/ ]Vendita viagra generico[/url] [url=http://viagraonline.pun.pl ]Acquistare viagra generico[/url] [url=http://viagracqui.pun.pl/ ]Vendita viagra [/url] [url=http://cialisenta.pun.pl/ ]Vendita cialis generico[/url] [url=http://viagrakhou.pun.pl/ ]Comprare viagra online[/url]