.

martedì 16 giugno 2009

today's stuffs and gaspard ulliel

im an interior student, i dont like it, though im not the over-busy-interior-student-whatsoever im still AN INTERIOR STUDENT WITH LOADS OF ASSIGNMENTS! once again, I HATE IT!
i never give any damn thing about my assignments, i just do it and dont give any damn little thing about the result... my favorite words? "che sera sera"
but, every semester i have the 'big' assignment which need an extra care, extra effort and extra time..
btw, the 'big' exam is next week aaaaaand... i know i know, i shouldnt even blogging in this crisis time but..well, i love photography (tho' i suck!) more than that as* thing called interior. sooooo, what to say? "im sorry mom?"

these are pretty much how my desk looks during this time of semester and no, i just started so i count this 'look' as a 'pretty look'

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us

and i got headache after few minutes of these helluva papers and i cheat on them with my nintendoDS then :P

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
*im a classic girl, i play super mario bros*

***

shots from my diana instant back i took few weeks ago

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us

***

gaspard ulliel..
i love him, i have this imaginary princess i made and she dated gaspard ulliel before finally got engaged with thierry henry (im insane!)
he was the number one in my list of favorite guy :) (see nindya, told you he was my ex bf!)
i first fell for him when i watched 'a very long engagement'..
so surprise when i found these pictures.. he's one hardcore french man!

gaspard ulliel by guy aroch for february italian GQ


Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us
images from here

11 commenti:

nindya aydnina ha detto...

omg.. gaspard is soooooo adorable hot!!

A little Princess ha detto...

Such stunning photos! Have a fab week xoxo

daniB ha detto...

wow! your an interior designer(:
could you show some of your work?

& i wish you luck on your final exam!!



*dani

Ferinda ha detto...

I always loveeeeee your photos ;) and Gaspard Ulliel is hawtt hehe

Who are you Weesha? ha detto...

dayum, he is seriously hot!

TheRainWillRemain ha detto...

Thanks!I'm so glad you like them :D

Jack Daniel ha detto...

I'm only interested in these diana instants. hahaha.
my sister's name is Quirin by the way. But shhhh....don't tell. :)

Nice post!

yiqin; ha detto...

My NDS is that color too!!! :D

fhen ha detto...

nice lomo photos!
and the guy is the eye-candy, eh? can relieve stress too haha
hope you are doing fine in the assesment. all the best! ;)


xoxo,
fhen

L'armadio del delitto ha detto...

Love Gaspard Ulliel!

Manja ha detto...

Thanks so much for your comment on my blog!

Oh, I LOVE mario brothers!
I must say, your pictures are awesome, I enjoy them very much :)